Arcade Prehacks

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 21 to 30 of 30
  1. #21

    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Unknown Dungeon
    Posts
    1,513

    Re: Variable Scanner

    Quote Originally Posted by sme11y
    sometimes you need _root. thats why i always put it in
    ok i put those code in
    Code:
    Call ShockwaveFlash1.Setvariable("_root.money", 99999)
    but it still doesn't work D=

  2. #22

    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    573

    Re: Variable Scanner

    its case sensitive. Capitalize the v in variable
    Just an FYI to everyone, I don't hack anymore. I have stuff that I do outside of this. Goodbye and goodluck

  3. #23

    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Unknown Dungeon
    Posts
    1,513

    Re: Variable Scanner

    Quote Originally Posted by sme11y
    its case sensitive. Capitalize the v in variable
    Do you mean?
    Code:
    Call ShockwaveFlash1.SetVariable("_root.money", 99999)
    Thanks I will try that =D

    Edit: I don't know whats wrong but still doesn't work...

  4. #24

    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    573

    Re: Variable Scanner

    it may have global variables. i think i remember it being td as the global variable. so try _root.td.money
    Just an FYI to everyone, I don't hack anymore. I have stuff that I do outside of this. Goodbye and goodluck

  5. #25

    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Unknown Dungeon
    Posts
    1,513

    Re: Variable Scanner

    Quote Originally Posted by sme11y
    it may have global variables. i think i remember it being td as the global variable. so try _root.td.money
    Thanks alot mate! It worked =D
    So when ever a
    Code:
    _root.variable
    don't work I always change to
    Code:
    _root.td.variable
    right?

    I finished making this trainer xD
    Link
    viewtopic.php?f=15&t=846

  6. #26

    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    573

    Re: Variable Scanner

    Quote Originally Posted by axzus
    Quote Originally Posted by sme11y
    it may have global variables. i think i remember it being td as the global variable. so try _root.td.money
    Thanks alot mate! It worked =D
    So when ever a
    Code:
    _root.variable
    don't work I always change to
    Code:
    _root.td.variable
    right?

    I finished making this trainer xD
    Link
    http://www.arcadeprehacks.com/forum/...fence-trainers
    lol no not always. just for this game. a global variable is not the same for every game if the game even has global variables. so another game that has a global variable could be like player.health
    Just an FYI to everyone, I don't hack anymore. I have stuff that I do outside of this. Goodbye and goodluck

  7. #27

    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Unknown Dungeon
    Posts
    1,513

    Re: Variable Scanner

    Quote Originally Posted by sme11y
    Quote Originally Posted by axzus
    Quote Originally Posted by sme11y
    it may have global variables. i think i remember it being td as the global variable. so try _root.td.money
    Thanks alot mate! It worked =D
    So when ever a
    Code:
    _root.variable
    don't work I always change to
    Code:
    _root.td.variable
    right?

    I finished making this trainer xD
    Link
    viewtopic.php?f=15&t=846
    lol no not always. just for this game. a global variable is not the same for every game if the game even has global variables. so another game that has a global variable could be like player.health
    oh... And some url.swf I scan doesn't display variables, all it displays is custon width and stuff...

  8. #28

    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    573

    Re: Variable Scanner

    if it is a game swf then it will scan the variables. just look through them. or search the value you start out with. like if you start with 650 gold, search 650 and you should find it.

    oh and use flashmaster part 1 like i gave you.
    Just an FYI to everyone, I don't hack anymore. I have stuff that I do outside of this. Goodbye and goodluck

  9. #29

    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Unknown Dungeon
    Posts
    1,513

    Re: Variable Scanner

    Quote Originally Posted by sme11y
    if it is a game swf then it will scan the variables. just look through them. or search the value you start out with. like if you start with 650 gold, search 650 and you should find it.

    oh and use flashmaster part 1 like i gave you.
    k thanks for your help =D

  10. #30

    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Above and beyond the valleys of contentment
    Posts
    1,217

    Re: Variable Scanner

    oh i thought this ""
    Code:
    ("_root.money","9999"
    )
    before and after the number is needed

    Edit:Smelly I found some variables like this:
    Code:
    ("_root._player.level)
    Does this variable works cause it didn't work in the trainer I made.

    Edit2:Silly me, this is the right code:
    Code:
    ("_player.level)

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •